GTP300 12 W/mK Ultra High Thermal Conductivity Gap Filler Pad for EV Battery Cooling Plate

200 Pieces
MOQ
USD 1.20-9.80 / Piece
Price
GTP300 12 W/mK Ultra High Thermal Conductivity Gap Filler Pad for EV Battery Cooling Plate
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model: GTP300
Thermal Conductivity: 12 W/m-K
Thermal Resistance: 0.35 C-in2/W At 20 Psi
Thickness Range: 0.5mm-3.0mm
Hardness: Shore 00 30-55
Breakdown Voltage: 8 KV/mm
Dielectric Constant: 5.5 At 1 MHz
Density: 3.4 +/- 0.2 G/cm3
Operating Temperature: -40 To 200 C
Flame Rating: UL94 V-0
Elongation: 120%
Silicone Oil Bleed: Less Than 0.5%
Highlight:

GTP300 thermal gap filler pad

,

12 W/mK silicone thermal pad

,

EV battery cooling plate pad

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Dongguan, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Race
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, IATF16949
Model Number: GTP300
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Anti-static bag and PE film wrap in export carton, 300 pieces per carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days for stock, 15-20 days for custom die-cutting
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, PayPal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000 Pieces per Month
Product Description

GTP300 12 W/mK Ultra High Thermal Conductivity Gap Filler Pad

GTP300 is the top of our conductive silicone gap filler range, reaching 12 W/m·K with a soft, highly conformable body. It is built for battery packs, fast chargers and GPU cold plates where every tenth of a degree of interface resistance matters.

Excellent Thermal Conductivity, Designed In

  • 12 W/m·K bulk conductivity with thermal resistance as low as 0.35 °C·in²/W at 20 psi
  • High loading of surface treated aluminium oxide and boron nitride keeps the filler soft while the filler network stays continuous
  • Highly compressible body absorbs stack tolerance up to 40%, replacing thermal grease with a clean, pump-out free interface
  • Low silicone oil bleed and low volatility, safe for sealed battery enclosures
  • 8 KV/mm dielectric strength and UL94 V-0 flame rating for EV and energy storage modules

Technical Parameters

PropertyValue
ModelGTP300
Thermal Conductivity12 W/m·K
Thermal Resistance0.35 °C·in²/W at 20 psi
Thickness Range0.5mm - 3.0mm
HardnessShore 00 30-55
Breakdown Voltage8 KV/mm
Dielectric Constant5.5 at 1 MHz
Density3.4 ± 0.2 g/cm³
Operating Temperature-40 °C to 200 °C
Flame RatingUL94 V-0

Typical Applications

  • Prismatic and cylindrical EV battery modules, cooling plate interface
  • On-board chargers, DC-DC converters and charging piles
  • AI server GPU and CPU cold plates
  • Solar inverters and energy storage racks

Customization and Support

Available as sheets, rolls, die-cut gaskets and ultra soft low modulus versions. Send us your gap tolerance and clamping force and we will quote the thickness and compression ratio that gives the lowest interface resistance for your stack.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Miss. Ani
Tel : 139237177061
Fax : 86-139-2371-7061
Characters Remaining(20/3000)