GTP200 8.0 W/mK Thermal Conductive Silicone Pad for IGBT Power Module Cooling

100 Pieces
MOQ
USD 0.85-6.50 / Piece
Price
GTP200 8.0 W/mK Thermal Conductive Silicone Pad for IGBT Power Module Cooling
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model: GTP200
Thermal Conductivity: 8.0 W/m-K
Thickness Range: 0.5mm-5.0mm
Hardness: Shore 00 25-45
Breakdown Voltage: 10 KV/mm
Volume Resistivity: 1.0 X 10^12 Ohm-cm
Density: 3.2 +/- 0.2 G/cm3
Operating Temperature: -40 To 200 C
Flame Rating: UL94 V-0
Color: Grey, Custom Colors Available
Reinforcement: Fiberglass Mesh
Adhesive: Optional Double Sided
Highlight:

GTP200 thermal conductive silicone pad

,

8.0 W/mK silicone thermal pad

,

IGBT power module cooling pad

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Dongguan, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Race
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, IATF16949
Model Number: GTP200
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: PE film wrapped pad in export carton with desiccant, 500 pieces per carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days for stock, 12-18 days for custom die-cutting
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, PayPal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 800000 Pieces per Month
Product Description

GTP200 8.0 W/mK Thermal Conductive Silicone Pad

GTP200 is a fiberglass reinforced thermal conductive silicone pad engineered for continuous heat transfer between high power semiconductors and heat sinks. With a bulk thermal conductivity of 8.0 W/m·K and a very low contact resistance, the pad moves heat away from IGBT modules, rectifier bridges and motor drivers before junction temperature builds up.

Why GTP200 Delivers Excellent Thermal Conductivity

  • 8.0 W/m·K through-plane conductivity, verified batch by batch with a hot disk analyser
  • Fiberglass mesh carrier keeps the pad dimensionally stable under 30% compression, so conductivity does not drop after clamping
  • Soft Shore 00 25-45 body wets rough machined surfaces and fills micro air gaps that would otherwise block heat flow
  • 10 KV/mm dielectric strength allows direct contact with live metal tabs without an extra insulator
  • Low compression set after 1000 h at 150 °C, keeping interface resistance stable for the whole service life

Technical Parameters

PropertyValue
ModelGTP200
Thermal Conductivity8.0 W/m·K
Thickness Range0.5mm - 5.0mm
HardnessShore 00 25-45
Breakdown Voltage10 KV/mm
Volume Resistivity1.0 x 1012 Ohm·cm
Density3.2 ± 0.2 g/cm³
Operating Temperature-40 °C to 200 °C
Flame RatingUL94 V-0
Standard Size200 x 400 mm sheet, die-cut to drawing

Typical Applications

  • IGBT and SiC power modules in inverters and welding machines
  • Rectifier bridges and motor drivers in industrial drives
  • Automotive ECU and on-board charger housings
  • Telecom rectifier shelves and server power units

Customization and Support

Sheets, strips, die-cut shapes and pre-applied adhesive options are available. Our engineering team can recommend a thickness and compression ratio based on your gap tolerance, clamping force and target thermal resistance, and free samples are ready for evaluation.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Miss. Ani
Tel : 139237177061
Fax : 86-139-2371-7061
Characters Remaining(20/3000)